Awarded contract

Provision of Adults and Children's Social Care System (Liquidlogic) (Support and Maintenance) via Call off from CCS RM3821 Data and Application Solutions Framework

Details

Supplier(s)
Liquidlogic Ltd
Value
GBP 959,057.53
Duration
7 years
Topic
Customer Relation Management software package
Published
13 February 2023

Tender description

Provision of Adults and Children's Social Care System (Liquidlogic) (Support and Maintenance)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published13 February 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date25 February 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date24 February 2030in 3 years

About the buyer

Southend-on-Sea Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48445000 · Customer Relation Management software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Southend-on-Sea Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.