Marketing Print and Fulfilment Services for Lancaster University
Details
- Buyer
- Lancaster University
- Topic
- Printed matter and related products
- Published
- 17 February 2023
- Submission
- 16 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The University, Lancaster University, Bailrigg, LA1 4YW, is inviting tenders on the terms set out in this Invitation to Tender (ITT) for the for the University's marketing print requirements (including, for example, prospectuses and campus guides). Plus, the fulfilment of these publications, including large-scale fulfilment (mailshots of up to 25,000 recipients) and regular small-scale fulfilment (for example, two batches per week of small numbers of recipients). The University's Marketing Office utilises print marketing for student recruitment alongside digital channels. The University currently produces both an undergraduate and postgraduate prospectus, a guide for international applicants, plus campus and city guides. These publications are distributed to prospective students via both large- and small-scale fulfilment. Prospective students can request a copy of our prospectuses via our website. Print marketing and fulfilment is a vital element in our student recruitment marketing. To attract and convert the highest quality applicants, our print materials must be of the highest standard and represent the quality of the University. Therefore, the University is seeking a supplier who can consistently produce printed materials of the highest standard, and an efficient and reliable fulfilment service, at a competitive price that reflects excellent value for money. Additional information: This tender is being conducted electronically using the Lancaster University e-tendering system which can be found at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/lancaster/ To receive documents new users must first register and obtain log in details. Existing users should log in to the web site and express interest. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 March 2023
About the buyer
Lancaster University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancaster-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancaster-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancaster-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancaster-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancaster-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancaster-university.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Marketing Print and Fulfilment Services for Lancaster University.
- Open tender
DPS for Design, Print and Related Services
Related topics
Topics related to Marketing Print and Fulfilment Services for Lancaster University, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,286£209.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancaster University.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
