Awarded contract

Maintenance of Commercial and Domestic Fire Suppression Systems

Details

Supplier(s)
FES Ltd
Value
GBP 3,090,060
Topic
Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
Published
17 February 2023

Tender description

The Council wish to appoint a contractor to conduct the service and maintenance of all fire suppression and sprinkler systems within their commercial and domestic properties throughout South Lanarkshire. This includes the provision of an emergency call out service and carrying out remedial works as required. The properties with fire suppression and sprinkler systems range from Primary Schools, Social Work establishments, Educational establishments, etc. Lot 1: Procurement will be conducted via the Open Tendering procedure and the ITT will be published in Public Contracts Scotland Tender (PCST). Additional information: Quality Award Criteria listed below: Qualifications / Accreditations of Operatives Fictitious Initial Service Visit Service Delivery Resources / Training Community Benefits - minimum number of points required - 150 Fair Work First

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 January 2023
  2. Completed: Award published17 February 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

South Lanarkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Maintenance of Commercial and Domestic Fire Suppression Systems.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Maintenance of Commercial and Domestic Fire Suppression Systems, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Lanarkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.