Awarded contract

LU00805 - The Provision of International Pathway Programmes

Details

Supplier(s)
CEG UFP Ltd
Value
GBP 80,000,000
Topic
Education and training services
Published
14 February 2023

Tender description

The University is seeking to put in place a fully integrated mode of delivery on the Loughborough University East Midlands campus, with the provider as a tenant renting space from the University. Lot 1: The new Loughborough University Strategy - Creating Better Futures. Together - emphasises the importance of intensifying and extending the reach of the Universitys international engagement and impact. One of the key actions to support this is to develop high quality pathways in collaboration with a suitable external partner to prepare international students for studies at Loughborough, with a particular focus on increasing the proportion of international undergraduates on our East Midlands campus. Proposed Operating Model The University is seeking to put in place a fully integrated mode of delivery on the Loughborough University East Midlands campus, with the provider as a tenant renting space from the University. The provider would deliver a one-year International Foundation Year pathway with a start date in September as the main focus of the relationship with the University, and a one-year Pre-Masters Programme pathway with start dates in September and potentially January as a secondary requirement. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/23MY4339W9

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 December 2022
  2. Completed: Award published14 February 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Loughborough University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to LU00805 - The Provision of International Pathway Programmes.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Loughborough University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.