LPS CAS - The Supply of Stone and Paving products - RFQ 15344719,1
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 4,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Stone for construction
- Published
- 13 February 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Lancashire County Council is inviting tenders to establish a Framework Agreement for the supply of stone and paving products. The products are required to be delivered to Highways Services stores in Lancashire or sites of work across the County. Additional information: "Products which may be required during the term of the Framework include (but are not limited to) granite, limestone, marble, sandstone and paving flags. Further details can be found in the tender documents. The award of individual requirements shall be made via mini-competition during the term of the Framework. All suppliers who qualify for the Framework will be invited to participate in the mini-competitions. "
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2022
- Completed: Award published13 February 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 December 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44910000 · Stone for construction
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LPS CAS - The Supply of Stone and Paving products - RFQ 15344719,1.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
