Awarded contract

Lewisham Dementia Hub

Details

Value
GBP 857,467
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
14 February 2023

Tender description

This is an Award Notice and this opportunity is now closed. The service offers a range of support including guidance, advice and support to those living with Dementia and their carers from diagnosis to end of life in order to help them maintain wellbeing and independence. Lot 1: The service offers a range of support including guidance, advice and support to those living with Dementia and their carers from diagnosis to end of life in order to help them maintain wellbeing and independence.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 February 2023
  2. Completed: Award published14 February 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

London Borough of Lewisham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

224 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Lewisham Dementia Hub.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Lewisham Dementia Hub, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,179
    £186.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Lewisham.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.