LAN/WAN, Cybersecurity and Information Security Managed Service Divided into 2 Lots
Details
- Topic
- Security software package
- Published
- 16 February 2023
- Submission
- 16 March 2023
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
This is a prior information notice (PIN) in relation to identifying a suitably resourced multi-disciplined IT service provider for each Lot to provide: Lot 1 LAN/WAN infrastructure support and ICT Security Services; and Lot 2 Information Governance, Cybersecurity and Risk Management Services. The estimated value of the contract under each Lot is: Lot 1: €750,000 Lot 2: €2,500,000 Totalling €3,250,000 over 5 years. Please do not respond to this notice. This is a PRIOR information notice only. SEAI intends to publish the Request for Tender in Quarter 1 of 2023. Further information, when it becomes available, will be published on www.etenders.gov.ie.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 March 2023
About the buyer
Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48730000 · Security software package
- 48732000 · Data security software package
- 50312600 · Maintenance and repair of information technology equipment
- 72212731 · File security software development services
- 72222300 · Information technology services
- 72251000 · Disaster recovery services
- 72253000 · Helpdesk and support services
- 72267100 · Maintenance of information technology software
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov |
30 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LAN/WAN, Cybersecurity and Information Security Managed Service Divided into 2 Lots.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to LAN/WAN, Cybersecurity and Information Security Managed Service Divided into 2 Lots, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,186£736.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland.
- 304£358.2m
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 21£5.3m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£11.0m
- 9£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
