Closed tender

ITT - Digital Dictation & Transcription

Details

Topic
Voice recognition software package
Published
14 February 2023
Submission
20 March 2023

Tender description

This Invitation to Tender sets out the requirements for a Digital Dictation & Transcription service in the form of an output-based specification (OBS) for Lancashire and South Cumbria NHS Foundation Trust.. To view this opportunity please register with the Atamis e-tendering system. https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published14 February 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date20 March 2023

About the buyer

Lancashire and South Cumbria NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48314000 · Voice recognition software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ITT - Digital Dictation & Transcription.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ITT - Digital Dictation & Transcription, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.