Awarded contract

IP Dome and IP Low Light Cameras

Details

Value
GBP 215,302
Topic
Security cameras
Published
14 February 2023

Tender description

The Scottish Police Authority (known as the “the Authority”) has procured IP Dome and IP Low Light Cameras. The Scottish Police Authority (known as the “the Authority”) procured IP Dome and IP Low Light Cameras.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 January 2023
  2. Completed: Award published14 February 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35125300 · Security cameras

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to IP Dome and IP Low Light Cameras.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to IP Dome and IP Low Light Cameras, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.