Full Commercial Kitchen Fit Out
Details
- Buyer
- The Raven Inn
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Topic
- Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services
- Published
- 13 February 2023
- Submission
- 16 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Raven Inn, Glazebury, a Community operated Public House, is in the process of complete refurbishment. We invite parties to express their interest in tendering for the supply and fit of a full commercial kitchen. Interested parties should provide confirmation that they are a. experienced in this area, detailing other similar jobs completed and b. confirm that they are available to complete the refit by 31st March 2023. Upon receipt, interested parties will be issued with tender documentation containing a detailed scope of works and a list of commercial kitchen equipment that is required
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 March 2023
About the buyer
The Raven Inn is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55000000 · Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-raven-inn.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-raven-inn.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-raven-inn.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-raven-inn.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-raven-inn.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-raven-inn.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Full Commercial Kitchen Fit Out.
- Open tender
Canteen and Catering Services
- Open tender
Canteen and Catering Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Raven Inn.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
