Awarded contract

Farm Advice and Natural Flood Management Contract

Details

Value
GBP 90,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Riverbank protection works
Published
17 February 2023

Tender description

To deliver farm advice adhering to the Water Framework Directive, Farming Rules for Water, flood risk and the intention to deliver natural flood management for the following water bodies.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2022
  2. Completed: Award published17 February 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Worcestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45246200 · Riverbank protection works
  • 45246400 · Flood-prevention works
  • 71241000 · Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

50 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Farm Advice and Natural Flood Management Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Farm Advice and Natural Flood Management Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,453
    £367.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Worcestershire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.