External Auditor Services and General Taxation Advice to BH Group
Details
- Buyer
- Bolton at Home
- Supplier(s)
- Azets Audit Services Limited
- Value
- GBP 395,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Financial auditing services
- Published
- 17 February 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Bolton at Home (BH) wish to select a supplier for the provision of external audit services to BH Group and also companies that Arcon are a trustee and managing agents for. The aim is to enable it the Group to meet its statutory, financial, and regulatory obligations. The Contract start date is expected to be 1st February 2023 Social Value requirements apply to this tender. The supplier will be required to submit a supplier questionnaire, and this will be evaluated on a PASS/FAIL basis. The tender will be evaluated using 90 % Price and 10 % Quality. If required, a clarification meeting will be arranged. The initial contract term is for a period of two years with the option to extend annually for 3 x 1year periods (Total term - 5 years). Please note the deadline for clarification questions is 2nd December 2022. Tender documents are available with unrestricted and full direct access free of charge via the chest portal, reference DN 641897. At www.the-chest.org.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 February 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date19 February 2028in 18 months
About the buyer
Bolton at Home is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79212100 · Financial auditing services
- 79212300 · Statutory audit services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to External Auditor Services and General Taxation Advice to BH Group.
Related topics
Topics related to External Auditor Services and General Taxation Advice to BH Group, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bolton at Home.
- 157£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 101£2.6bn
- 93£300.1m
- 90£45.0m
- 88£105.6m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
