Expired contract

External Audit Services (507-AHL) - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 180,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Accounting and auditing services
Published
17 February 2023

Tender description

Procurement for the provision of External Audit Services covering financial years 2022/2023 to 2024/2025 for Alliance Homes group companies. Alliance Homes is a community based social housing provider operating in the West of England. As well as providing homes that are affordable in terms of rent and running costs, we also provide a range of support services to help individuals to maximise their life chances. Please ensure you allow sufficient time to make your tender submission. Late submissions will not be accepted. Full details together with the tender documents are available through the Alliance Homes e-Tendering portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/alliancehomes

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 February 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date17 February 2023
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2025

About the buyer

Alliance Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79210000 · Accounting and auditing services
  • 79212000 · Auditing services
  • 79212100 · Financial auditing services
  • 79212300 · Statutory audit services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to External Audit Services (507-AHL) - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Alliance Homes.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.