Democracy and Local Nature
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Supplier(s)
- TPXimpact Limited
- Value
- GBP 18,313
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Research and development consultancy services
- Published
- 16 February 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The purpose of this project is to identify and develop an appropriate and replicable methodology to enable the effective and efficient participation of the public in Local Nature Recovery Strategies across the Yorkshire region. Additional information: To apply please respond to the attached Invitation to Quote and associated documents. Email your response to NatureRecoveryYorksNLincs@naturalengland.org.uk. Tenders to be received no later than 12:00 GMT on 11th January 2023. If you have any questions, please submit them by 12:00 GMT 21st December 2023 and send them to NatureRecoveryYorksNLincs@naturalengland.org.uk.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 January 2023
- Completed: Award published16 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 March 2023
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Democracy and Local Nature.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 169£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
