Closed tender

Delivery Assessment

Details

Published
17 February 2023
Submission
16 February 2023

Tender description

This is a Contract Award notice for the award of a Contract under the G Cloud 13 Framework Agreement (RM1557.13) - Lot 3 for the provision of Cloud Business Analysis Services for digital IT projects and change programmes in cloud computing environments. This Contract will support in the delivery assessment of an extant contract that is providing a cloud hosted aeronautical information system.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Submission date16 February 2023
  2. Completed: Tender published17 February 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.