CSD Promotional film
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Supplier(s)
- MOTIV PRODUCTIONS LTD
- Value
- GBP 10,272
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Motion picture and video services
- Published
- 16 February 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
As part of improving the Chief Scientist Directorate's (CSD) working relationships across Natural England, we wish to promote CSD through a short film (3 minutes) that we can share both with colleagues across the organisation and with external stakeholders. The contractor will interview and capture footage of staff working from c.six different work areas, for example surveying in the field or in the lab. The requirement is then to edit these together into a montage, using music and subtitles as appropriate to make an appealing and stimulating film. Additional information: To apply please respond to the attached Request for Quotation by 29/09/22
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 October 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date9 December 2022
- Completed: Award published16 February 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92100000 · Motion picture and video services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CSD Promotional film.
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related topics
Topics related to CSD Promotional film, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
