CS22524 Delivery Review Partner
Details
- Buyer
- Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS)
- Supplier(s)
- Oliver Wyman Ltd
- Value
- GBP 160,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
- Published
- 17 February 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
**** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6187 - Management Consultancy Framework Three (MCF3) Lot: 9 - Environmental Sustainability & Socio-Economic Development Brief Description of Requirement To conduct a review of up to three months into the current Net Zero Buildings strategy's (https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/heat-and-buildings-strategy) delivery mechanisms and partnerships, with an evaluation of the case for a dedicated retrofit body going forward, to conduct a delivery model assessment in line with Cabinet Office Guidance; consider future options and provide a report with recommendations.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 January 2023
- Completed: Award published17 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 April 2023
About the buyer
Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71241000 · Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
- 90700000 · Environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CS22524 Delivery Review Partner.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to CS22524 Delivery Review Partner, ranked by notice volume.
- 182£2.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS).
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
