Closed tender

Contract to Design & Create a Website for "Visit Severn Valley"

Details

Value
GBP 40,000
Topic
World wide web (www) site design services
Published
17 February 2023
Submission
20 March 2023

Tender description

North Worcestershire Economic Development and Regeneration (NWedR) on behalf of Wyre Forest District Council (WFDC) wish to appoint a Contractor to Design and Create a Website for "Visit Severn Valley". NWedR is the shared service for the three local authorities in North Worcestershire - Bromsgrove, Redditch and Wyre Forest. This project is funded through the Government's UK Shared Prosperity Fund. The contract will be for a period of 1 year running approximately April 2023 - March 2024. NWedR/WFDC may receive further funding in support of this project and reserves the right at its unfettered discretion to extend this contract to cover the additional works/services, subject to the satisfactory performance of the contractor. The appointment will be by way of competitive Tender via the Open route, and is being carried-out using e-procurement portal, ProContract Due-North. To partake in this procurement exercise, contractors will need to register with ProContract Due-North noted below. Once registered, the contractor will need to search for the Invitation to Tender using the unique reference noted below. Contractors will then need to electronically submit an Expression of Interest and follow the instructions to view the procurement documentation. If you have any problems or queries gaining access to ProContract Due-North, please contact their customer support at https://www.proactis.com/uk/support/ The deadline for tender submission on ProContract Due-North is 1pm 20th March 2023. ProContract Due-North website: https://procontract.due-north.com/Login ProContract Due-North reference: DN656993

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published17 February 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date20 March 2023

About the buyer

Wyre Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72413000 · World wide web (www) site design services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract to Design & Create a Website for "Visit Severn Valley".

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Contract to Design & Create a Website for "Visit Severn Valley", ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wyre Forest District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.