A young person's advisory panel for the Children's People and Nature Survey
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Supplier(s)
- University of Central Lancashire
- Value
- GBP 12,431.66
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Survey analysis services
- Published
- 15 February 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Natural England's 'Children's People and Nature Survey' (C-PANS) provides information on how children and young people in England experience and think about the natural environment. Through this commission the survey team aim to bring together a group of young people aged 8 to 15 years old, to act as advisors in the on-going use of and development of C-PANS. Additional information: To apply, please respond to the attached Request for Quotation by 12pm on 30th November 2022. Responses should be sent to ruth.lamont@naturalengland.org.uk. Any clarification questions should be sent by 12pm 23rd November.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 January 2023
- Completed: Award published15 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79311300 · Survey analysis services
- 79315000 · Social research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to A young person's advisory panel for the Children's People and Nature Survey.
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
