Stale Pre-tender

706712450 - A400M Part Task Trainers - PIN and Notification of Market Interest Day

Details

Topic
Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft and other equipment
Published
17 February 2023

Tender description

Prior Information Notice for an essential requirement for the provision of preventative, corrective and core maintenance together with post design support for the PTTs and Training Loads; to become the Design Authority (DA) in order to rebaseline the devices in line with current aircraft specification and required serviceability; update drawings and manage configuration control; modify the equipment to reflect changes to the aircraft/training requirements including upcoming modifications; potentially reverse engineer any incomplete data packs and provide minor modifications to other relevant A400M synthetic training equipment on an ad-hoc basis. The estimated value of the Contract which will include any Options and PDS Tasking required is £3,500,000.00 The estimated contract duration is 5+1 years from Contract Award. The estimated Contract Award date is February 2024 Market Interest Day A Market Interest Day for the Requirement is planned for 11 April 2023 at RAF Brize Norton from 10.00 - 15.00. Please refer to document titled: '20230217-706712450-A400_PTTs-PIN-Market_Interest_Day-O' for more information

Timeline

  1. Completed: Pre-tender published17 February 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50210000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft and other equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to 706712450 - A400M Part Task Trainers - PIN and Notification of Market Interest Day, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,157
    £335.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.