Awarded contract
705130451- Fixed Quantity Purchase Supply and Delivery of Signs and Labels
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Scott Aerospace Ltd
- Value
- GBP 67,856.72
- Topic
- Reprographic supplies
- Published
- 14 February 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
705130451 - Fixed Quantity Purchase Supply and Delivery of Signs and Labels is a contract for the supply and delivery of a number of Signs and Label items. Lot 1: Supply and Delivery of assorted Signs and Labels.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 December 2022
- Completed: Award published14 February 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30192400 · Reprographic supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
