Awarded contract
703630450 - LSMS/006 Fixed Quantity Supply and Delivery of Unterminated Cables
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TVS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 152,940.18
- Topic
- Connection cables
- Published
- 14 February 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Fixed Quantity Supply and Delivery of Unterminated Cables Lot 1: Fixed Quantity Supply and Delivery of Unterminated Cables
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 November 2022
- Completed: Award published14 February 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Defence Equipment and Support : Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31224400 · Connection cables
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 703630450 - LSMS/006 Fixed Quantity Supply and Delivery of Unterminated Cables.
- Open tender
ATU Electrical DPS 2022
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Defence Equipment and Support : Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 509£5.9bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
