Awarded contract

Walk in Service - Wakefield District Health and Care Partnership

Details

Value
GBP 3,684,280.56
Topic
Health services
Published
10 February 2023

Tender description

The aim of this service is to provide a walk-in facility for patients that require same day urgent care for an acute condition that may be dealt with in a single episode by a suitably trained advanced clinician. The provider is required to provide walk-in services to patients for any and all medical needs which would ordinarily be met by primary care, to include minor injury and minor ailments Lot 1: The aim of this service is to provide a walk-in facility for patients that require same day urgent care for an acute condition that may be dealt with in a single episode by a suitably trained advanced clinician. The provider is required to provide walk-in services to patients for any and all medical needs which would ordinarily be met by primary care, to include minor injury and minor ailments.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 February 2023
  2. Completed: Award published10 February 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Walk in Service - Wakefield District Health and Care Partnership.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Walk in Service - Wakefield District Health and Care Partnership, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.