The provision of Information, Advice and Guidance service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Public Voice CIC, Vibrance, The London Borough of Haringey
- Value
- GBP 5,353,425
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 10 February 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The purpose of the Information, Advice and Guidance (IAG) is to provide high quality, accurate and consistent information, advice and guidance which is current, relevant and essential for all young people, adults, carers, advocates and residents to know in order to live independently and achieve their version of a 'good life'. This provision enables early intervention and prevention of escalation around common issues which lead to the eviction, unemployment and hospitalisation of our residents, by providing targeted information, advice and guidance at key points in people's lives to prevent crises. This service plays an important role in maximising our resident's independence and helps prevent reliance and dependency on more intensive care and support, as well as on other statutory services. The IAG service is made up of different priorities from the Council, North Central London Clinical Commissioning Group (NCL CCG) and Better Care Fund (BCF) which collectively aim to better integrate services in Haringey; improving health, housing, education and employment prospects for all residents. Its overall purpose is to prevent homelessness and provide people with the tools and skills to maintain their independence, improve their health and wellbeing whilst reducing reliance on statutory services. Lot 1: To deliver borough wide Information, Advice and Guidance (IAG) Service to Haringey residents. Further details are available in Tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 January 2023
- Completed: Award published10 February 2023Current notice
About the buyer
London Borough of Haringey is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The provision of Information, Advice and Guidance service.
Related topics
Topics related to The provision of Information, Advice and Guidance service, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Haringey.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
