Awarded contract

The Provision of Cleaning and Janitorial Products (GCU)

Details

Supplier(s)
Bunzl UK Ltd
Value
GBP 425,000
Topic
Cleaning products
Published
9 February 2023

Tender description

The University is seeking a Contractor(s) for the Provision of Cleaning and Janitorial Products Desktop Evaluation for The Provision of Cleaning and Janitorial Products (GCU) from the APUC Cleaning & Janitorial Products Framework Reference: JAN1011 AP Lot 1 Cleaning and Janitorial Products.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 January 2023
  2. Completed: Award published9 February 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Glasgow Caledonian University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39830000 · Cleaning products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Provision of Cleaning and Janitorial Products (GCU).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Glasgow Caledonian University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.