T22/26_ Design and Implementation of a University-Wide Enterprise Service Management (ESM) solution
Details
- Topic
- IT software package
- Published
- 10 February 2023
- Submission
- 14 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Please find attached documents relating to the procurement for the Design and Implementation of a University-Wide Enterprise Service Management (ESM) solution. Please note the closing date for your Selection Questionnaire submission is 12 noon on 14th March 2023. Please do not complete the Invitation to tender (ITT) documentation at this stage. You will be informed in due course whether you have progressed to the ITT stage. Bidders must check that all the documents listed in the contents have been received by the Bidder and are complete in all respects. Documents that must be returned to us completed in full are: ESM Selection Questionnaire Bidders are reminded that large electronic files may take time to upload to In-Tend. Bidders must allow sufficient time to fully transmit all files they wish to submit prior to the published closing time. Please see paragraph 1.13 of the Selection Questionnaire document for further information. End date for Contract Finder is for information only. Additional information: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/angliaruskinuniversity/ The tender is being conducted electronically using the Anglia Ruskin University eTendering system which can be found at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/angliaruskinuniversity/ . To receive documents, the users must first register and obtain log in details. Existing users should log in to the website and express interest. Delivery Notes ARU is seeking to appoint a supplier for the Design and Implementation of a University-Wide Enterprise Service Management (ESM) solution. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 March 2023
About the buyer
Anglia Ruskin University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48517000 · IT software package
- 72253000 · Helpdesk and support services
- 72260000 · Software-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T22/26_ Design and Implementation of a University-Wide Enterprise Service Management (ESM) solution.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Space Enabled and Geospatial Services
- Open tender
Telematics services
Related topics
Topics related to T22/26_ Design and Implementation of a University-Wide Enterprise Service Management (ESM) solution, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Anglia Ruskin University.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
