Supported Living Services at 3 properties in Bromley
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CREATIVE SUPPORT LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 6,389,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 6 February 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This tender opportunity is for provision of Supported Living services for people with Learning Disabilities within three (3) existing supported living Schemes situated within the London Borough of Bromley. The Council is seeking bids from Tenderers who are suitably qualified and experienced in providing Supported Living services and have the capacity to manage the Services as set out in these Tender Documents. The Council is seeking one provider for all three existing schemes and is not looking to split the three schemes into separate tenders. Additional information: Tender documents are available free of charge from www.londontenders.org
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 March 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date5 March 2027in 6 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Bromley is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov |
229 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supported Living Services at 3 properties in Bromley.
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Bromley.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
