Awarded contract

Supply of Bus Shelters, Real Time Passenger Information Systems (RTPI) and Associated Services Y22030

Details

Value
GBP 50,000,000
Duration
4 years
Published
9 February 2023

Tender description

The Framework Agreement will be split into two (2) LOTs; LOT 1 – Bus Shelters and Associated Services This LOT is for the supply of bus shelters, canopies and walkways Associated services - may extend beyond the scope of the Services purchased and may include, but not be limited to; • Branding • Bus stop infrastructure • Design and planning LOT 2 – Real Time Passenger Information Systems (RTPI) and Associated Services Via this Framework Agreement Suppliers are to be able to offer a wide range of different displays suitable for • Bus stops • Bays • Terminals Keywords: Bus Shelter, Information Systems, Installation, Terminals, Maintenance, Control Rooms

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published9 February 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date27 February 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2027in 5 months

About the buyer

Commercial Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Commercial Services.

View all buyers
BuyersCountValue
  1. 121
    £121.6bn
  2. 79
    £1.9bn
  3. 42
    £6.0bn
  4. 42
    £11.7bn
  5. 20
    £10.8m
  6. 19
    £6.1bn
  7. 13
    £1.8bn
  8. 137
    £402.6m
  9. 49
    £6.8bn
  10. 5
    £2.6m

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.