Awarded contract

SPS-10874 Road Resurfacing at HMP Castle Huntly Open Estate

Details

Value
GBP 89,410
Topic
Road-repair works
Published
8 February 2023

Tender description

The SPS requires a Contractor to survey, supply and carry out repairs to the existing roads and walkways surrounding HMP Castle Huntly. The Contractor shall be responsible for the design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of all works. The SPS has commenced this procurement process in good faith and with the intention of awarding a contract. Following publication of the Contract Notice, an Invitation to Tender (ITT) including the Single Procurement Document (SPD) will be published by SPS and will be made available to bidders. Tender responses will then be evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the ITT.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 February 2023
  2. Completed: Award published8 February 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Prison Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45233142 · Road-repair works
  • 45233220 · Surface work for roads
  • 45233221 · Road-surface painting work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SPS-10874 Road Resurfacing at HMP Castle Huntly Open Estate.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.