Scottish Canals - Smolt Trapping
Details
- Buyer
- Scottish Canals
- Value
- GBP 77,814
- Topic
- Trapping services
- Published
- 10 February 2023
- Submission
- 27 February 2023
Tender description
Scottish Canals is issuing this Invitation to Tender (ITT) in respect of appointing a provider for the trapping of Salmon Smolt in the Almond Feeder from 13 March -15 May 2023. Any smolt or other fish trapped shall be recorded and returned to the River Almond. This contract will include optional extensions to return & provide the same service in 2024, 2025 & 2026 during the same months. Exact dates would be confirmed at the point of triggering the extension.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 February 2023
About the buyer
Scottish Canals is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77610000 · Trapping services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-canals.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-canals.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-canals.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-canals.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-canals.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-canals.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Scottish Canals - Smolt Trapping, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Canals.
- 83£405.2m
- 76£18.5m
- 61£9.3bn
- 22£3.2m
- 22£3.5m
- 11£2.0m
- 8£15.2m
- 6£4.8m
- 5£259.5k
- 3—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
