SBC0123 Replacement Electric Traction Drive Passenger Lift
Details
- Topic
- Lift installation work
- Published
- 7 February 2023
- Submission
- 3 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Stevenage Borough Council are currently seeking tenders for the provision of a REPLACEMENT ELECTRIC TRACTION DRIVE PASSENGER LIFT within STEVENAGE ARTS & LEISURE CENTRE LYTTON WAY, STEVENAGE, SG1 1LZ The work comprises the installation of a platform inclined arrangement stairlift, removal/disposal of the existing passenger lift, installation of the replacement passenger lift and the provision of a temporary assisted access stair-climber unit. A MANDATORY SITE VISIT is required prior to submitting a tender for this project, please read the instructions to tender document for available dates for visits, any limitations and how to arrange. The tender documents can be accessed from the Supply Hertfordshire website and selecting the 'View Details' button of this project. Please note the deadline for returns and allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this quote should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above. Additional information: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/supplyhertfordshire/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 March 2023
About the buyer
Stevenage Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45313100 · Lift installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SBC0123 Replacement Electric Traction Drive Passenger Lift.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stevenage Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
