Review of behavioural insights into pro-environmental behaviour
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Supplier(s)
- Hunter Doughty
- Value
- GBP 16,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Survey analysis services
- Published
- 8 February 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Natural England's People and Nature Surveys (PANS) team provide nationally representative and freely available data on a range of topics around people's engagement with nature. Through this commission the PANS team aim to improve the insights provided by PANS about people's pro-environmental behaviours and the key predictors of these. The successful contractor will draw together existing behavioural insights on pro-environmental behaviours and highlight those that might be best captured to provide new evidence as part of PANS. This will guide recommendations for PANS questions and analysis going forward. Additional information: To apply, please respond to the attached Request for Quotation by 12pm on 30th November 2022. Responses should be sent to ruth.lamont@naturalengland.org.uk. Any clarification questions should be sent by 12pm 23rd November.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 January 2023
- Completed: Award published8 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79311300 · Survey analysis services
- 79315000 · Social research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Review of behavioural insights into pro-environmental behaviour.
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related topics
Topics related to Review of behavioural insights into pro-environmental behaviour, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
