Expired contract
Resurfacing of car parks and Ancillary works - AWARD
Details
- Value
- GBP 62,645
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Car park building construction work
- Published
- 6 February 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Gedling Borough Council (the 'Authority') is issuing this invitation to tender ('ITT') in connection with the competitive procurement of Resurfacing of Car parks and ancillary works.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 April 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date22 October 2021
- Completed: Award published6 February 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Gedling Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45213312 · Car park building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gedling-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gedling-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gedling-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gedling-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gedling-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gedling-borough-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Resurfacing of car parks and Ancillary works - AWARD.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gedling Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
