PS22358 - 2022 Impact evaluation of the Certificate in Internal Workplace Mediation (CIWM) training course
Details
- Buyer
- Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS)
- Supplier(s)
- IFF Resarch
- Value
- GBP 39,993
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 9 February 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the CCS RM6126 Research & Insights DPS Brief Description of Requirement An independent body funded by the Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS), the Advisory, Conciliation and Arbitration Service (Acas) was established formally by statute in 1976. Acas aims to improve organisations and working life through better employment relationships, and the services it provides are independent, impartial and confidential. These services include individual and collective dispute resolution services, telephone advice via the helpline, online advice services and a variety of training courses. Over the past 30 years Acas has transitioned from its more traditional and well known role in dispute resolution, to one that also emphasises preventing workplace problems. A major part of this are the training courses Acas provides on employment relations and the latest good practice for employers, HR professionals, managers and employees, that Acas offers. For this work we are looking to evaluate the effectiveness of one of our training courses, namely the Certificate in Internal Workplace Mediation (CIWM).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 January 2023
- Completed: Award published9 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2023
About the buyer
Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PS22358 - 2022 Impact evaluation of the Certificate in Internal Workplace Mediation (CIWM) training course.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to PS22358 - 2022 Impact evaluation of the Certificate in Internal Workplace Mediation (CIWM) training course, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
- 2,282£11.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS).
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
