Awarded contract

Provision of Payroll Software Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 281,907.31
Duration
5 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
6 February 2023

Tender description

Require a fully managed payroll software ensuring staff are paid correctly, the correct tax and NI are paid to Government, and HCC pension contributions. We were contracting direct with MRH Global and want to continue to use this service. We are looking at the Health Trust Europe through Softcat Plc. This framework provides us with more scope and flexibility.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 October 2022
  2. Completed: Award published6 February 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date5 October 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

St Albans City and District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Payroll Software Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Payroll Software Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,585
    £560.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to St Albans City and District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.