Expired contract
Print and Distribution for Contacts Magazine - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Orchard Press (Cheltenham Ltd)
- Value
- GBP 21,890
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Printing services
- Published
- 6 February 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Gedling Borough Council (the 'Authority') is issuing this invitation to tender ('ITT') in connection with the competitive procurement of the provision of Print and Distribution for Contacts Magazine.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 September 2021
- Completed: Award published6 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 September 2023
About the buyer
Gedling Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79810000 · Printing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gedling-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gedling-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gedling-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gedling-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gedling-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gedling-borough-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Print and Distribution for Contacts Magazine - AWARD.
- Open tender
Provision of Print Services
- Open tender
Printing and related services
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gedling Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
