Managed Card Bureau Service for the University of Sunderland
Details
- Value
- GBP 375,000
- Topic
- Services related to printing
- Published
- 10 February 2023
- Submission
- 13 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
In 2022, the University conducted a review of its Campus Card, including how it is produced, distributed and used within the business for both staff and students. The University is seeking commercial proposals from suppliers for a Managed CBS to deliver all aspects of Campus Card creation, printing, distribution, updating and management. The contract is expected to commence September 2023 to August 2026 (with up to 2 x 1 year extensions taking to a possible August 2028). The anticipated value of the award is approximately £45,000 to £75,000 ex VAT per annum, with a total value over 5 years (the maximum contract length) of £225,000 to £375,000 ex VAT. For the purpose of this tender award and any subsequent services which may be connected with the original award, we reserve the right to spend a further 30% of the anticipated spend subject to changes in University requirements or changes to legislation (there is no guarantee of spend). By expressing your interest in the tender through InTend, you will be given access to all the tender documents, which outline the requirements and relevant dates, essential information, and what is required. Closing date for submissions of tender responses is - 12 noon Monday, 13th March 2023 Expressions of interest and tender documents are available via In-Tend https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofsunderland/aspx/Home Additional information: Please express your interest, download the tender documents, complete and return via In-Tend by the deadline 12 noon Monday, 13th March 2023 Expressions of interest and tender documents are available via In-Tend https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofsunderland/aspx/Home Funding Type (WEFO or EU) : EU Funding Description Any commissions under this contract or framework may be subject to external funding from bodies such as EDRF, DfE, Arts Council, Heritage Lottery Fund, LEP, etc., and the successful supplier will be expected to work with the University on any funding applications where appropriate. This list of funding bodies is not exhaustive. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 March 2023
About the buyer
University of Sunderland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79820000 · Services related to printing
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sunderland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sunderland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sunderland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sunderland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sunderland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sunderland.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Managed Card Bureau Service for the University of Sunderland.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Sunderland.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
