Awarded contract

Lorn Arc – Dunbeg Corridor – Commercial Demand Analysis for Commercial Area Units

Details

Value
GBP 7,375
Topic
Surveying services
Published
8 February 2023

Tender description

Argyll & Bute Council are seeking a consultant to provide a report with an assessment of demand for proposed new mixed use commercial / leisure development outside Oban to the north west of the A85 and just south of Dunbeg. The report will be used by the client to inform any decision on whether investment in this development is prudent.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 November 2022
  2. Completed: Award published8 February 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Argyll and Bute Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71355000 · Surveying services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Lorn Arc – Dunbeg Corridor – Commercial Demand Analysis for Commercial Area Units.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Argyll and Bute Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.