Highways Services System for SWISCo
Details
- Buyer
- Torbay Council
- Value
- GBP 330,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 8 February 2023
- Submission
- 20 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
An SaaS system to manage SWISCo's Highways Service to include: • Highway Inspections • Streetworks • Street Lighting • Winter Maintenance routing and delivery • Permitting • Quotation system • Back Office system • Data Warehouse & Data Migration from the current system (Mayrise) • Integration of data from various in-house and Torbay Council systems using API's or other appropriate means • Mobile/In-Cab Technology • Lone Working support This project will be delivered in three phases. Additional information: In order to provide unrestricted, full, direct and free of charge access to the Tender Documents the Authority is providing the Documents in PDF format in the Opportunities Area of the ProContract e-Tendering portal at www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk In order to access amendable versions of the Documents and to submit a response Applicants must be registered as Suppliers on ProContract. Applicants should then express an interest in the opportunity and download the Word and Excel format Documents for completion and submission.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 February 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 March 2023
About the buyer
Torbay Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Highways Services System for SWISCo.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Highways Services System for SWISCo, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,339£67.2bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Torbay Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
