Expired contract

GB-Egham: RHUL-23054 Procurement of a CNC 5 Axis Milling Machine

Details

Value
GBP 107,900
Duration
1 year
Topic
Machine tools operated by laser and machining centres
Published
9 February 2023

Tender description

AWARDED to Hurco Europe Limited for 5 Axis Vertical Machining tool plus 12 months warranty including 12 months parts and labour warranty and delivery/installation, following a Request for Proposals exercise between three specialist manufacturers of this type of equipment.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 February 2023
  2. Completed: Award published9 February 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date1 February 2024

About the buyer

Royal Holloway, University of London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42610000 · Machine tools operated by laser and machining centres

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Egham: RHUL-23054 Procurement of a CNC 5 Axis Milling Machine.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Royal Holloway, University of London.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.