Awarded contract
Framework for the Supply of Play Equipment
Details
- Buyer
- Ansa Environmental Services Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 4,000,000
- Topic
- Park and playground equipment
- Published
- 7 February 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Framework for the supply of play equipment Lot 1: Framework for the supply of play equipment
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 May 2021
- Completed: Award published7 February 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Ansa Environmental Services Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 43325000 · Park and playground equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ansa-environmental-services-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ansa-environmental-services-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ansa-environmental-services-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ansa-environmental-services-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ansa-environmental-services-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ansa-environmental-services-ltd.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework for the Supply of Play Equipment.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ansa Environmental Services Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
