Awarded contract

Creative Services

Details

Value
GBP 800,000
Topic
Marketing services
Published
8 February 2023

Tender description

Skills Development Scotland has a requirement to procure creative services including development, creation and delivery of effective and measurable marketing communications programmes and advertising campaigns to commence August 2021 for a period of two years, with the option to extend for a further one year to August 2024 plus an additional one year to August 2025 at Skills Development Scotland’s discretion.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 September 2021
  2. Completed: Award published8 February 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

The Skills Development Scotland Co. Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79342000 · Marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Creative Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,200
    £16.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The Skills Development Scotland Co. Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.