Awarded contract
Catchment Sensitive Farming - Air Quality Modelling and Monitoring
Details
- Buyer
- Supplier(s)
- UK Centre for Ecology & Hydrology (UKCEH)
- Value
- GBP 746,066
- Topic
- Air pollution monitoring or measurement services
- Published
- 7 February 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Catchment Sensitive Farming - Air Quality Modelling and Monitoring Lot 1: Catchment Sensitive Farming - Air Quality Modelling and Monitoring
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 January 2023
- Completed: Award published7 February 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Natural Resources Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90731400 · Air pollution monitoring or measurement services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural Resources Wales.
BuyersCountValue
- 120£188.0m
- 110£766.3m
- 29£34.0k
- 27£4.2m
- 22£344.9k
- 8£31.9m
- 4£204.3k
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
