Awarded contract
Award of CSH22017 - South Kessock PH3
Details
- Buyer
- Highland Council
- Supplier(s)
- Sangster Electrical Ltd
- Value
- GBP 28,000
- Topic
- Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 10 February 2023
Tender description
Framework call off contract for Electrical rewiring replacement to entire properties including any associated fittings, extractor fans, lighting and sockets
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 February 2023
- Completed: Award published10 February 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Highland Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highland-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highland-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highland-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highland-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highland-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highland-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of CSH22017 - South Kessock PH3.
- Open tender
Damp Proofing, Mould & Associated Works DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Responsive Repairs and Voids Sub Contractors
Related topics
Topics related to Award of CSH22017 - South Kessock PH3, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,020£360.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Highland Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 211£251.0m
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 164£1.0bn
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 144£38.6m
- 138£1.9bn
- 132£2.2bn
- 130£194.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
