Awarded contract

705377451-Procurement of a Inductively Coupled Plasma Mass Spectrometer (ICP-MS) with service and support package for 1710 Naval Air Squadron (NAS)

Details

Value
GBP 152,488.29
Topic
Mass spectrometer
Published
10 February 2023

Tender description

705377451-Procurement of a Inductively Coupled Plasma Mass Spectrometer (ICP-MS) with service and support package for 1710 Naval Air Squadron (NAS) Contract Award Notice Lot 1: Procurement of a Inductively Coupled Plasma Mass Spectrometer (ICP-MS) with service and support package for 1710 Naval Air Squadron (NAS)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 February 2023
  2. Completed: Award published10 February 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38433100 · Mass spectrometer

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.