077-1122OET Omni CPV Code All Sector NV, MSP & PSP Framework EC2C3 Mk3 ("Omni CPV NVMSP")
Details
- Buyer
- Agri-EPI Centre
- Supplier(s)
- Constellia Public Ltd
- Value
- GBP 18,000,000,000
- Topic
- Procurement consultancy services
- Published
- 6 February 2023
Tender description
AEC is a central purchasing body (CPB) as defined under the Procurement Contract Regulations 2015 (PCR 2015,) and as such is able to provide central purchasing activities on behalf of itself, other AEC Members and Contracting Authorities (CAs) within the UK and is seeking to award to a Procurement Service Provider(s) (also as defined under the PCR 2015) ((PSP)) as framework “managers” (FMPSP) of an agreement which can not only be used by the aforementioned, but by such awarded provider(s) under the PCR 2015 is then capable of acting as a provider of ancillary procurement services in both the public and private sectors. AEC as the CPB placed a contract notice 2019/S 218-535393 on 08/11/2019 (the "OJEU Notice") in the Official Journal of the European Union seeking tenders from potential vendors of Neutral Vendor/Managed Service Provision for the Supply of Multi Specialism Services interested in entering into a framework arrangement for the supply of such Services to itself as a Contracting CPB and other CA’s, which was subsequently awarded and as such this framework is not intended to compete with current framework reference 002/1019/OET, but to run in parallel with it until it naturally expires or the CPB and/or the FCPSP third party terminates it accordingly; For continuity of existing call-offs and for ease for central record purposes - all framework partners (suppliers) appointed to framework ref 002/1019/OET and all call-off obligations and framework partners, CAs and private sector entities including utilities, health, defence, housing, education, social care, charities, VCSE and any private or public organisations can be be automatically migrated to include the use of 077/1122/OET. This new framework (reference 077/1122/OET, aka the “Omni CPV NVMSP Framework”) whilst it will largely operate as per the existing framework as described above, will ultimately replace 002/1019OET,) and endeavour to enhance and improve the aforementioned 002/1019OET and allow the CA's and private sector entities within the UK already using it to continue to do so, but also allow and encourage the Charity, Public Sector Mutuals and Voluntary, Community & Social Enterprise (VCSE) Sectors to utilise the framework too, and CA’s and private sector entities across all areas of public sector requirements including Schools, Academies, Further Education, Defence, Utilities, Concession, Health and Social Care whom may not have used such a framework before. Private sector entities including utilities, defence, health, housing and other economic operators in addition to the public sector entities who use the framework, may continue to use the benefits of it if they wish providing such requirements are done under the operational and contractual arrangements of the framework. As new framework suppliers can join at any time during the course of this contract, then this framework can operate in the same way as a dynamic purchasing system without call-off term restrictions. Neutral Vendor/Managed Service Provider aka FMPSP The awarded FMPSP is permitted to operate the framework/dps as is best suited and preferred by the Contracting Authorities and private sector entities/economic operators (clients) calling off from the framework via direct or further competition as directed providing such call offs are compliant with the public sector procurement regulations as listed above. The awarded FMPSP is permitted to supply ancillary procurement and related services in addition to the framework. FMPSP is permitted by means of a “central contractor” basis in the execution of the framework requirements and central contractor provision. All major CPV codes as listed in II.2.11 in this Notice (and their minor CPV codes to be read as included too but not listed due to space,) are to be utilised accordingly for the operational use and call off purposes of the framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 January 2023
- Completed: Award published6 February 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Agri-EPI Centre is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79418000 · Procurement consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@agri-epi-centre.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@agri-epi-centre.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@agri-epi-centre.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@agri-epi-centre.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@agri-epi-centre.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@agri-epi-centre.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 077-1122OET Omni CPV Code All Sector NV, MSP & PSP Framework EC2C3 Mk3 ("Omni CPV NVMSP").
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Procurement & Procurement Related Services
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to 077-1122OET Omni CPV Code All Sector NV, MSP & PSP Framework EC2C3 Mk3 ("Omni CPV NVMSP"), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Agri-EPI Centre.
- 18£105.8m
- 6£645.0k
- 131£142.0m
- 131£110.5m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
