Expired contract

Storage and Racking Solution

Details

Value
GBP 24,883.79
Topic
Racking
Published
28 December 2023

Tender description

Previous notice CF-1714500D0O000000rwimUAA - MLCSU Request for Quotation IT Storage Racking Could not link the notice.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 August 2023
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2023
  3. Completed: Award published28 December 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Midlands and Lancashire CSU is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39151100 · Racking

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Storage and Racking Solution.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.