NHS Cheshire & Merseyside ICB - Sefton Place - Intermediate Care Beds
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Dovehaven Residential Home, PremCard Ltd
- Value
- GBP 589,224
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 29 December 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
NHS Midlands and Lancashire Commissioning Support Unit (MLCSU) is working on behalf of NHS Cheshire & Merseyside Integrated Care Board who are the Contracting Authority for this opportunity. The Authority is awarding a contract to deliver an Intermediate Care Beds Service to patients in the Southport & Formby area of Sefton Place. There will be up to 35 beds to be located in the Southport & Formby area of Sefton Place. Lot 1: NHS Midlands and Lancashire Commissioning Support Unit (MLCSU) is working on behalf of NHS Cheshire & Merseyside Integrated Care Board who are the Contracting Authority for this opportunity. The Authority is awarding a contract to deliver an Intermediate Care Beds Service to patients in the Southport & Formby area of Sefton Place. There will be up to 35 beds to be located in the Southport & Formby area of Sefton Place. This is the award of a temporary contract to cover the period 1st January to 31st March 2024 to enable a delayed procurement to be completed. The annual contract value is £2,356,900, therefore for the 3-month period this contract award is covering, the value will be £589,225.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 November 2023
- Completed: Award published29 December 2023Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-cheshire-and-merseyside-icb.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-cheshire-and-merseyside-icb.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-cheshire-and-merseyside-icb.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-cheshire-and-merseyside-icb.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-cheshire-and-merseyside-icb.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-cheshire-and-merseyside-icb.gov |
224 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NHS Cheshire & Merseyside ICB - Sefton Place - Intermediate Care Beds.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
