Awarded contract

CM06 Primary Care Oral Surgery PDS Cheshire West and Chester

Details

Value
GBP 19,709
Topic
Dental-practice services
Published
27 December 2023

Tender description

Primary Care Oral Surgery PDS Cheshire West and Chester Contract signed 26.09.2024 through 31.03.24 The extension to the contract(s) is to ensure provision of service delivery to patients whilst allow sufficient time for the Contracting Authority to determine future commissioning strategies for future services and allow time to undertake a procurement process in line with relevant legislation. Lot 1: Primary Care Oral Surgery PDS North Liverpool & North Knowsley The extension to the contract is to ensure provision of service delivery to patients whilst allow sufficient time for the Contracting Authority to determine future commissioning strategies for future services and allow time to undertake a procurement process in line with relevant legislation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 December 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date24 September 2024

About the buyer

NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85131000 · Dental-practice services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to CM06 Primary Care Oral Surgery PDS Cheshire West and Chester, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.