Awarded contract
Unified Communications / Teams Telephony and contact centres for Gloucestershire County Council
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Gamma Telecom LTD
- Value
- GBP 1,150,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 20 December 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Unified Communications / Teams Telephony and contact centres for Gloucestershire County Council
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 December 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Gloucestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Unified Communications / Teams Telephony and contact centres for Gloucestershire County Council, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 26,969£1.7tn
- 733£52.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gloucestershire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
